Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

News & Results

05/23/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi strikes again. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi strikes again. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

Third win for Petacchi; Savoldelli maintains overall lead.

 


 



 

May 23, 2005: Villa di Tirana ? Lissone (154 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo        03:32:41

2 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

3 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step                                         

4 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

5 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

6 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                          

7 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

8 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

9 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Illes Balears                                 

10 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

11 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

12 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                

13 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                                 

14 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                 

15 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

16 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

17 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team             

18 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                           

19 Sergio Escobar Roure (Spa) Illes Balears                              

20 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                 

21 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                      

22 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

23 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

24 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                                  

25 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

26 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team                

27 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

28 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team             

29 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

30 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                               

31 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

32 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

33 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  

34 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   

35 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        

36 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

37 Francisco J Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                      

38 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           

39 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                        

40 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

41 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       

42 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                     

43 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                           

44 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

45 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     

46 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

47 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                    

48 Andre' Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

49 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                      

50 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                       

51 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

52 Jose' Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Colombia                      

53 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

54 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears                                  

55 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

56 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone          

57 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

58 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

59 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

60 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

61 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                  

62 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

63 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

64 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                            

65 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         

66 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

67 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                      

68 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                  

69 Bram Schmitz

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment