Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

News & Results

05/25/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

Stage 15 results:
1 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo    00:54:33
2 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips               0.51
3 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack                    1.22
4 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.23
5 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) CCC-Polsat                          1.30
6 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago            1.36
7 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco                           1.40

12.16
12 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                              12.35
13 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          12.45
14 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Polsat                      13.50
15 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron            14.23
16 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo               15.32
17 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                15.59
18 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           18.08
19 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo     18.14
20 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                     19.25
21 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                          19.52
22 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco                    20.07
23 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                             20.14
24 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo         21.16
25 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                        22.52
26 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca           25.19
27 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio                          26.36
28 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                 28.36
29 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat                        29.32
30 Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave     30.07
31 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino          30.40
32 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta-Pata Chips             32.51
33 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                    34.53
34 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Polsat                          35.29
35 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo          36.01
36 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio                        36.08
37 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco                          36.20
38 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                               38.22
39 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner                     38.23
40 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca      38.26
41 Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia               38.32
42 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago              38.34
43 Constantino Zaballa Gutierez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca    39.41
44 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia         39.50
45 Francesco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                   43.13
46 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                44.24
47 Daniel Clavero (Spa) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino           44.37
48 Hernan D. Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia              46.23
49 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino       53.16
50 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago             56.05
51 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                         57.51
52 Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino            58.34
53 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Team Saeco                          1.00.03
54 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                  1.00.39
55 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave         1.00.41
56 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              1.01.21
57 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta-Pata Chips          1.01.52
58 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco                   1.02.11
59 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave         1.03.21
60 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Polsat                     1.03.54
61 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                1.04.53
62 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco                1.05.19
63 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave              1.06.38
64 Charles Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi-Colpack                1.07.50
65 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips         1.10.18
66 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                        1.13.31
67 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                            1.14.41
68 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                        1.15.03
69 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                         1.16.12
70 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron          1.16.57
71 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago         1.17.05
72 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco                          1.17.31
73 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI           1.18.42
74 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                         1.21.12
75 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        1.22.51
76 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia           1.25.21
77 Giuseppe Muraglia (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave         1.25.33
78 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago           1.29.13
79 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         1.29.34
80 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips           1.29.41
81 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                1.30.03
82 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron         1.31.32
83 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio                            1.31.54
84 Rodolfo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment