Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

News & Results

05/25/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

Stage 15 results:
1 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo    00:54:33
2 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips               0.51
3 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack                    1.22
4 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.23
5 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) CCC-Polsat                          1.30
6 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago            1.36
7 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco                           1.40

Stage 15 results:
1 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo    00:54:33
2 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips               0.51
3 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack                    1.22
4 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.23
5 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) CCC-Polsat                          1.30
6 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago            1.36
7 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco                           1.40
8 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                            1.41
9 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
10 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                        1.52
11 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago               2.05
12 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                             2.07
13 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI               2.19
14 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                            2.28
15 Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino             2.31
16 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                         2.39
17 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre                             2.43
18 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                      2.46
19 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips            2.47
20 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre                         2.54
21 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                  3.05
22 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                            3.10
23 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago              3.13
24 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio                                 3.17
25 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                           3.20
26 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino             3.32
27 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco                             3.34
28 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco
29 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron              3.38
30 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Polsat                       3.46
31 Giuseppe Muraglia (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave            3.50
32 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave            3.52
33 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio                           4.04
34 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Polsat                        4.05
35 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave                 4.10
36 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron            4.13
37 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                4.16
38 Julian Usano Martinez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca            4.19
39 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino           4.27
40 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                  4.28
41 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Polsat                            4.31
42 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco                           4.35
43 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
44 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago            4.42
45 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio                           4.43
46 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             4.47
47 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                4.48
48 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         4.50
49 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            4.55
50 Jordi Riera Valls (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                5.00
51 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre
52 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
53 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI              5.02
54 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                5.03
55 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                 5.04
56 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner                      5.05
57 Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave      5.07
58 Frank Hoj (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips                     5.08
59 Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
60 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
61 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             5.09
62 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat                         5.11
63 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
64 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo      5.12
65 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com
66 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips               5.14
67 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
68 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron            5.16
69 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
70 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           5.21
71 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
72 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo          5.27
73 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
74 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago            5.30
75 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio
76 Hernan D.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment