Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

News & Results

05/26/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Simni leads Garzelli up the climb.
Simni leads Garzelli up the climb.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

Garzelli wins stage; Di Luca leads overall. Where's Discovery Channel and Team CSC?

Liquigas                                             24.48

29 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                         25.39

30 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                                25.53

31 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                        26.08

32 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                    29.21

33 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                          30.47

34 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              31.59

35 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                              32.14

36 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare          32.49

37 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                 34.50

38 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      34.54

39 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                35.44

40 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Pr?voyance                                36.06

41 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic                             36.29

42 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                37.00

43 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  37.15

44 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       37.45

45 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                          38.01

46 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            38.48

47 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                         38.56

48 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                40.33

49 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  41.19

50 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             42.34

51 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            42.42

52 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       46.08

53 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                               46.09

54 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                          46.55

55 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                       47.05

56 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                               47.23

57 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                     49.41

58 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare           52.35

59 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              52.59

60 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                         57.44

61 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                            58.06

62 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                        58.11

63 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              59.20

64 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                              1.01.17

65 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                1.01.50

66 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       1.02.31

67 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                1.03.05

68 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 1.04.20

69 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               1.06.33

70 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                    1.06.49

71 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     1.08.50

72 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                          1.09.24

73 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                             1.09.42

74 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                              1.10.15

75 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                      1.10.52

76 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                 1.13.14

77 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     1.13.48

78 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                 1.13.50

79 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.14.14

80 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                              1.14.48

81 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                1.14.59

82 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                        1.16.24

83 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                1.18.37

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment