Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

News & Results

05/26/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Simni leads Garzelli up the climb.
Simni leads Garzelli up the climb.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

Garzelli wins stage; Di Luca leads overall. Where's Discovery Channel and Team CSC?

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

May 26, 2007: Cantu ? Bergamo ( 192 km ):
1 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo        04:58:34

2 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

3 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  

4 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                         

5 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                                 

6 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                            0.03

7 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

8 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                            0.38

9 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

10 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   

11 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                     

12 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

13 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                           

14 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                   

15 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                   

16 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                

17 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                       

18 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     1.03

19 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                          

20 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                        1.45

21 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    

22 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                         

23 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                    

24 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           2.34

25 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                         3.53

26 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                                 4.14

27 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 7.16

28 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                    

29 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                           

30 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

31 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                         

32 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

33 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                               

34 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          

35 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                            

36 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                            

37 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                          7.58

38 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        8.23

39 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                      14.46

40 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                

41 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                       

42 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                           

43 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

44 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                                  

45 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

46 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

47 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            17.06

48 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       

49 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                

50 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare              

51 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                          

52 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                           

53 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                    

54 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                       

55 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                       

56 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     

57 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                          

58 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                  

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment