Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

News & Results

05/21/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Laverde Jimenez takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Laverde Jimenez takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

Laverde Jimenez wins; Basso maintains overall lead.

 

 

 

 


May 21, 2006: Aosta ? Domodossola ( 225 km ):
1 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare        05:27:05

2 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

3 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     0.07

4 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

5 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                 

6 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                            

7 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                         

8 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

9 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  

10 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

11 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

12 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                7.44

13 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                          

14 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              

15 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                           

16 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

17 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                                    

18 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

19 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                   

20 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                              

21 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                       

22 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       

23 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

24 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

25 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                                   

26 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                                  

27 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                         

28 Jos? E. Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

29 Francisco J. Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                          

30 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                         

31 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                       

32 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 

33 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

34 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                    

35 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                            

36 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

37 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                                   

38 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                               

39 Tom Danielson (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      

40 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                         

41 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       

42 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                                 

43 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                                   

44 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                             

45 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                              

46 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

47 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             

48 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                           

49 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                             

50 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

51 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                    

52 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                             

53 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                              

54 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                  

55 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                        

56 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                       

57 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

58 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                           

59 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                 

60 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

61 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

62 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

63 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                               

64 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment