Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

News & Results

05/21/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Leonardo Piepoli takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Leonardo Piepoli takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

Piepoli wins for Saunier Duval; Basso extends overall lead.

Team CSC                                           44.30

63 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                        45.53

64 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             46.03

65 Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                  47.02

66 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             49.14

67 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                        49.28

68 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   49.44

69 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              51.17

70 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                       52.27

71 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                          52.34

72 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           53.11

73 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             53.53

74 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                         54.19

75 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         54.23

76 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare             55.19

77 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       56.42

78 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          58.42

79 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                   58.46

80 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    58.53

81 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   59.11

82 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni            59.55

83 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 1.00.26

84 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                       1.00.46

85 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           1.00.58

86 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                1.01.11

87 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        1.01.16

88 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     1.01.33

89 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      1.02.38

90 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   1.02.48

91 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                   1.02.51

92 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  1.02.52

93 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                              1.04.04

94 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  1.05.29

95 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                1.05.41

96 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             1.06.29

97 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                1.07.44

98 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     1.08.00

99 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       1.09.57

100 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.11.19

101 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         1.11.22

102 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               1.12.52

103 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   1.14.10

104 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                1.14.17

105 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          1.14.45

106 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                         1.14.55

107 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 1.15.14

108 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  1.15.42

109 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   1.15.48

110 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.16.20

111 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                 1.16.45

112 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             1.18.03

113 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                          1.18.06

114 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                              1.18.25

115 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                     1.18.52

116 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 1.19.06

117 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          1.19.55

118 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       1.20.21

119 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    1.21.33

120 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             1.21.36

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment