Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

News & Results

05/21/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Leonardo Piepoli takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Leonardo Piepoli takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

Piepoli wins for Saunier Duval; Basso extends overall lead.

Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                7.35

5 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                8.00

6 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                          8.14

7 Tom Danielson (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                8.35

8 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      8.58

9 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                            10.36

10 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems                11.12

11 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team   11.46

12 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                              12.24

13 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    12.45

14 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                          12.54

15 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     12.57

16 Francisco J. Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                      13.01

17 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                          13.50

18 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     13.52

19 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                   15.12

20 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                                15.32

21 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    15.44

22 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             16.22

23 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       16.37

24 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   16.55

25 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                   18.05

26 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               18.12

27 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                           19.56

28 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    22.07

29 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   23.09

30 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  23.43

31 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    23.47

32 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                23.49

33 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                    25.07

34 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              26.28

35 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         26.51

36 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                     27.48

37 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   28.12

38 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       28.15

39 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         28.21

40 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                    28.27

41 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                               29.41

42 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   30.07

43 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile Team                                     31.28

44 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                               31.37

45 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                               31.44

46 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          32.19

47 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  33.12

48 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     34.30

49 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 35.09

50 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            35.24

51 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                         36.19

52 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   37.01

53 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                                39.28

54 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                              39.38

55 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       41.55

56 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 42.05

57 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                    42.21

58 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                     42.54

59 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                             43.16

60 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                44.08

61 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   44.14

62 Nicki Sorensen (Den)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment