Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

News & Results

05/21/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Leonardo Piepoli takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Leonardo Piepoli takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

Piepoli wins for Saunier Duval; Basso extends overall lead.

(Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             

59 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

60 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

61 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                    10.07

62 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

63 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

64 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              

65 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

66 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

67 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                               

68 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                           

69 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  

70 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                10.14

71 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             11.10

72 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  11.25

73 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                 11.31

74 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     11.33

75 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         11.39

76 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare             11.58

77 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    12.06

78 Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                      

79 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

80 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            12.08

81 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                     12.15

82 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                              

83 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

84 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            12.48

85 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                12.50

86 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                                  

87 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       13.09

88 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      14.02

89 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                       14.14

90 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               14.22

91 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                         15.24

92 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                             16.39

93 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                 16.56

94 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        17.01

95 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      17.08

96 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                       

97 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

98 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                                     

99 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                   

100 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 

101 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

102 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  

103 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                            17.44

104 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                            

105 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

106 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

107 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                                

108 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

109 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                              

110 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                    

111 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni             

112 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                           

113 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                               

114 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

115 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

116 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

117 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

118 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                            

119 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                          

120 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

121 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                                

122 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment