Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

News & Results

05/25/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

Bruseghin wins mountain time trial; Danilo Di Luca leads overall.

                              39.31

64 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                       40.27

65 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                41.23

66 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                  41.56

67 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                            43.58

68 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         46.03

69 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                  46.37

70 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   47.52

71 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                            49.30

72 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                               49.48

73 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 50.05

74 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                50.21

75 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                        51.33

76 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       52.22

77 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                      52.41

78 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        52.45

79 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       53.54

80 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                   53.56

81 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 54.20

82 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                        54.24

83 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                54.54

84 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                          56.30

85 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                       57.09

86 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  58.31

87 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  58.43

88 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 58.57

89 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   59.06

90 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 59.59

91 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                  1.00.20

92 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                       1.00.31

93 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           1.01.25

94 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                      1.01.44

95 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                1.02.43

96 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                     1.03.17

97 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                         1.07.28

98 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                              1.08.08

99 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 1.08.17

100 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                 1.08.21

101 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                    1.09.04

102 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System                1.09.21

103 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                     1.10.07

104 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            1.10.48

105 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                1.10.53

106 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                          1.11.51

107 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       1.12.54

108 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                         1.12.59

109 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              1.14.19

110 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                   1.14.35

111 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                               1.14.46

112 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                         1.15.08

113 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare               1.15.10

114 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     1.15.52

115 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                  1.17.40

116 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            1.18.26

117 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           1.18.49

118 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 1.19.22

119 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                                  

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment