Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

News & Results

05/22/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

Parra wins stage; Savoldelli takes overall lead.

132 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

133 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

134 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears                             

135 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

136 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

137 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             

138 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

139 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

140 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                      

141 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                        

142 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

143 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Selle Italia-Colombia                       

144 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

145 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

146 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

147 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Illes Balears                              

148 Antonio Tauler Lull (Spa) Illes Balears                             

149 Sergio Escobar Roure (Spa) Illes Balears                            

150 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

151 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                               

152 Trent Wilson (Aus) Selle Italia-Colombia                            

153 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                               

154 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

155 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     

156 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       

157 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                              

158 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

159 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                        

160 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

161 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                             

162 Bjoern Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                      42.24

163 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

164 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                          42.30

165 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone      42.41

166 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

167 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                44.21

DNS Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            

DNS Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone               

DNS Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                                

DNS Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                

DNS Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                              

DNS Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux

DNF Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team            

DNF Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

DNF Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

DNF David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears                              

DNF Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team          

DNF Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step                                       

DNF Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                   

DNF Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                     

DNF Francisco J. Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            

 

Overall rankings after stage 13:
1 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team        60:31:12

2 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                          0.50

3 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              0.53

4 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               2.16

5 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               2.39

6 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                            3.25

7 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                          4.05

8 Jose' Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Colombia               4.23

9 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               4.54

10 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                         6.17

11 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare            6.18

12 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team       6.19

13 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears                              6.44

14 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  6.51

15 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             7.38

16 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             7.40

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment