Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

News & Results

05/23/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

Petacchi wins; Simoni maintains overall lead


Stage 13 results:
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo    03:38:58
2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
3 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
4 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
5 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
6 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
7 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner
8 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
9 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
10 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
11 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Polsat
12 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Polsat
13 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
14 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
15 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
16 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
17 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco
18 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
19 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat
20 Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
21 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
22 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta-Pata Chips
23 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio
24 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre
25 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
26 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco
27 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
28 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
29 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack
30 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre
31 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
32 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
33 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
34 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
35 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
36 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
37 Daniel Clavero (Spa) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
38 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
39 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco
40 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
41 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
42 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) CCC-Polsat
43 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
44 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
45 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                            0.07
46 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                    1.09
47 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
48 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com
49 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
50 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Polsat
51 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
52 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
53 Francesco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre
54 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
55 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
56 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
57 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio
58 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio
59 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio
60 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta-Pata Chips
61 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
62 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco
63 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
64 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Team Saeco
65 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
66 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax                               2.15
67 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
68 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
69 Juilian Winn (GBr) Team fakta-Pata Chips
70 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner
71 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
72 Constantino Zaballa Gutierez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
73 Hernan D. Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
74 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
75 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
76 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
77 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax
78 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
79 Charles Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi-Colpack
80 Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                 2.45
81 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
82 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
83 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Polsat
84 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia               3.21
85 Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment