Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

News & Results

05/20/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

Petacchi strikes again; Basso maintains overall lead before tomorrow's exciting stage.

8.42

20 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step                                    8.51

21 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              8.59

22 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              9.26

23 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            9.29

24 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              9.32

25 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                9.42

26 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           9.49

27 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi             10.18

28 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              10.26

29 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   10.27

30 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team               10.54

31 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare    11.15

32 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team             11.28

33 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    11.49

34 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    12.09

35 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears                          12.20

36 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                       13.11

37 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                               13.18

38 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               13.20

39 Francisco J Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                 14.03

40 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             14.11

41 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  14.34

42 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                       15.04

43 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare           15.23

44 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                 15.34

45 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                 16.03

46 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone              16.54

47 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      18.33

48 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   19.40

49 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                        20.02

50 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears                         20.36

51 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                      22.43

52 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     23.08

53 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                     23.26

54 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                             25.22

55 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team               25.41

56 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                         26.47

57 Ivan Parra (Col) Selle Italia-Colombia                           27.11

58 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                     28.35

59 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone     28.59

60 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                          29.27

61 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   31.02

62 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team      31.53

63 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         32.24

64 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  32.41

65 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             34.49

66 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi              37.12

67 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                             37.22

68 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                     37.31

69 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               37.48

70 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                38.28

71 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                  38.48

72 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                         39.09

73 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             39.59

74 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          41.47

75 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                     42.42

76 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   42.45

77 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    42.51

78 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               43.27

79 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                      43.49

80 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                       43.53

81 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment