Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

News & Results

05/18/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Jan Ullrich riding hard on the flat roads. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Jan Ullrich riding hard on the flat roads. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

Jan Ullrich wins time trial; Basso extends overall lead.

Lampre-Fondital                                 7.17

120 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                              

121 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                7.21

122 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    7.25

123 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           7.28

124 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                7.30

125 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                 7.37

126 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

127 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         7.42

128 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             7.43

129 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

130 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

131 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 7.45

132 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

133 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                        7.46

134 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      7.47

135 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  7.52

136 Axel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              7.54

137 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

138 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

139 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     7.55

140 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             

141 Aaron Olson (
USA
) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   

142 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

143 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                       7.58

144 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

145 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           7.59

146 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   8.00

147 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                  

148 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                8.01

149 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

150 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               8.04

151 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         8.05

152 Jason McCartney (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              8.11

153 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    8.18

154 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni           

155 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare           8.24

156 Marcos A. Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             

157 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   8.28

158 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears      8.29

159 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   8.31

160 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                   8.38

161 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          8.44

162 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           8.46

163 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 8.47

164 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            8.50

165 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                              

166 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  

167 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     8.53

168 Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  8.57

169 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     8.58

170 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

171 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                    9.03

172 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     9.12

173 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni          9.13

174 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                  9.15

175 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           9.22

176 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                      9.51

177 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare           10.02

178 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           10.11

179 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      10.25

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment