Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

News & Results

05/23/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

Petacchi wins stage as Bettini and others crash; Noe maintains overall lead.

Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      

122 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     

123 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                                   

124 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

125 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                            

126 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                               

127 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   

128 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

129 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                          

130 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                            

131 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                          

132 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                        

133 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          

134 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

135 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

136 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                          

137 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                           

138 Aaron Olson (USA) T-Mobile Team                                           

139 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                           

140 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                              

141 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                           

142 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                              

143 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare              

144 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

145 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                       

146 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

147 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                            

148 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                              

149 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                     

150 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

151 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                            

152 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                          

153 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

154 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                       

155 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

156 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

157 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

158 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  

159 Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

160 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                    

161 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                   

162 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

163 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                               0.54

164 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                  0.56

165 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       0.57

166 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                          

167 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                         1.50

168 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                          1.55

169 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                             4.07

170 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                       

DNS Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 11:
1 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas       51:53:08

2 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 1.08

3 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                1.15

4 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                 1.38

5 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                1.48

6 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                         2.04

7 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                            2.06

8 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                            2.58

9 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                        3.11

10 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     3.22

11 Franco

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment