Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

News & Results

05/18/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Jan Ullrich riding hard on the flat roads. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Jan Ullrich riding hard on the flat roads. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

Jan Ullrich wins time trial; Basso extends overall lead.

 

 

 

 


 

May 18, 2006: Pontedera - Pontedera ( 50 km ITT):
1 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team        00:58:48

2 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                               0.28

3 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                1.01

4 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile Team                                     1.09

5 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               1.19

6 Jos? E. Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 1.42

7 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                               2.12

8 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                            2.22

9 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                        2.24

10 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            2.27

11 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 2.35

12 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                    2.40

13 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   2.52

14 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 2.57

15 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems                 3.01

16 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                            3.02

17 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         

18 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           3.07

19 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     3.12

20 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                         3.18

21 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     3.20

22 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  3.39

23 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AG2R Prevoyance                                    3.42

24 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                        3.45

25 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        3.46

26 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                         3.52

27 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  3.58

28 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        4.02

29 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 4.05

30 Jos? Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni        4.15

31 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                        4.16

32 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                       

33 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             4.21

34 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                4.22

35 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                   4.23

36 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   4.27

37 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                   4.33

38 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                     

39 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                4.40

40 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                              4.46

41 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                   4.50

42 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         4.51

43 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                            4.56

44 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     

45 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                   4.57

46 Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                 4.59

47 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         

48 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                       5.00

49 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

50 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   5.04

51 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       5.06

52 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 5.07

53 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         5.08

54 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               5.13

55 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                             

56 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                          5.16

57 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) AG2R

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment