Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

News & Results

05/16/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Pellizotti takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Pellizotti takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

Pellizotti wins stage; Basso maintains overall lead.

Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     49.53

122 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       50.27

123 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       50.52

124 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                      51.25

125 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             51.29

126 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       51.43

127 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   51.50

128 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                          53.33

129 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                          53.53

130 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   54.01

131 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      54.03

132 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          54.10

133 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             54.19

134 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                         55.33

135 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                              55.38

136 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              55.52

137 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            56.41

138 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          57.04

139 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                            57.27

140 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 57.42

141 Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 58.26

142 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                          58.55

143 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    1.00.38

144 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                1.01.21

145 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   1.02.16

146 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AG2R Prevoyance                                1.02.57

147 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               1.04.08

148 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 1.04.30

149 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                       1.04.47

150 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   1.05.01

151 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         1.05.06

152 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             1.05.31

153 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                            

154 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni     1.06.16

155 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  1.06.57

156 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                  1.07.15

157 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                 1.07.17

158 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni          1.07.24

159 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                        1.07.58

160 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni         1.08.08

161 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                    1.08.42

162 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                                 1.09.42

163 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                1.09.57

164 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         1.09.59

165 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            1.10.02

166 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             1.10.09

167 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                 1.10.21

168 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        1.10.27

169 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                     1.10.28

170 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         1.10.29

171 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           1.10.32

172 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                        1.10.34

173 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             1.10.35

174 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                 1.11.11

175 Axel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare           1.11.19

176 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    1.11.33

177 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                     1.11.38

178 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             1.12.10

179 Jos? Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic              1.12.47

180 Aaron Olson (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             1.14.01

181 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               1.16.25

182 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment