Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

News & Results

05/16/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Pellizotti takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Pellizotti takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

Pellizotti wins stage; Basso maintains overall lead.

Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                      23.22

64 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        23.23

65 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                               24.31

66 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                     25.30

67 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 25.47

68 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                  25.49

69 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     28.05

70 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              28.53

71 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 29.33

72 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                             30.08

73 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          30.35

74 Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                30.57

75 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                32.15

76 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  32.32

77 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             33.14

78 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                       33.40

79 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           34.29

80 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                34.43

81 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     34.47

82 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                 35.21

83 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  35.56

84 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                       36.10

85 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         36.13

86 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           36.59

87 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                              38.14

88 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           38.59

89 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare           39.00

90 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       39.25

91 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                       39.42

92 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare            39.57

93 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                      39.59

94 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 40.18

95 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                        40.22

96 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                40.53

97 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     42.55

98 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                      43.40

99 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                      44.19

100 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    44.30

101 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                44.43

102 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                 45.00

103 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         45.02

104 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  45.03

105 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   45.05

106 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems               45.30

107 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                45.32

108 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                  46.14

109 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni         46.27

110 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    46.43

111 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              46.49

112 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             47.01

113 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   47.45

114 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  47.57

115 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              48.08

116 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni              48.14

117 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     48.21

118 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         48.34

119 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     49.18

120 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 49.50

121 Olaf

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment