Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

News & Results

05/16/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Pellizotti takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Pellizotti takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

Pellizotti wins stage; Basso maintains overall lead.

Pro Cycling Team               2.35

6 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile Team                                     2.43

7 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                           2.48

8 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              3.20

9 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      3.23

10 Tom Danielson (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             3.31

11 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                             3.45

12 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                          3.50

13 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

14 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems            4.21

15 Francisco J. Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                     4.38

16 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                               4.56

17 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           4.57

18 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  5.10

19 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                  5.14

20 Jos? Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni      5.32

21 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    5.43

22 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni             5.45

23 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         5.50

24 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                         5.53

25 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    7.10

26 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  7.46

27 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   7.57

28 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                  8.21

29 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  8.48

30 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            8.56

31 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                               9.13

32 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   9.37

33 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     9.50

34 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     10.06

35 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                10.21

36 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                   10.25

37 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             10.27

38 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                11.08

39 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            12.21

40 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                       12.29

41 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

42 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                             12.32

43 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  13.15

44 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                             13.17

45 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            13.20

46 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                         13.41

47 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              13.54

48 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                  14.57

49 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 15.32

50 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                       16.52

51 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     17.50

52 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                  18.28

53 Marcos A. Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team          18.43

54 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       19.14

55 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               19.27

56 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   20.12

57 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 20.37

58 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             21.16

59 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                   21.41

60 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        21.49

61 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                           22.41

62 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    22.59

63

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment