Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

News & Results

05/16/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Pellizotti takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Pellizotti takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

Pellizotti wins stage; Basso maintains overall lead.

Telephone                 

126 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         

127 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

128 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

129 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                       

130 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

131 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

132 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

133 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

134 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                            

135 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                          

136 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                        

137 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

138 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                       

139 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                        

140 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              

141 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

142 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                              

143 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                           

144 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                  

145 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

146 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

147 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

148 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

149 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

150 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                  

151 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                       

152 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

153 Jos? Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                    

154 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                              

155 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     

156 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                         

157 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

158 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                  18.03

159 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                

160 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

161 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

162 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

163 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

164 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                            

165 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

166 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

167 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      

168 Bobby Julich (
USA
) Team CSC                                              

169 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                              

170 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

171 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

172 Jason McCartney (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

173 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

174 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

175 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

176 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

177 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   

178 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

179 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

180 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

181 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                      

182 Axel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 

183 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

184 Aaron Olson (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   

185 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                              

DNF  Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

DNF  Dariusz Baranowski (Pol)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team

 

Overall rankings after stage 10:
1 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC        39:29:40

2 Jos? E. Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              1.34

3 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    1.48

4 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                        2.05

5 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment