Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

News & Results

05/16/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Pellizotti takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Pellizotti takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

Pellizotti wins stage; Basso maintains overall lead.

Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            

62 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  3.58

63 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

64 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

65 Marcos A. Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    4.01

66 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

67 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                           

68 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

69 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                   4.11

70 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   4.17

71 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

72 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni              

73 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

74 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

75 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

76 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

77 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                       

78 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            

79 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         

80 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

81 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                         

82 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

83 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

84 Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      

85 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

86 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

87 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                          

88 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

89 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

90 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                            

91 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                     

92 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   

93 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     

94 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                4.52

95 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      4.59

96 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                         

97 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                            5.12

98 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       5.20

99 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                           

100 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                    

101 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    5.35

102 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                  5.40

103 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                   5.43

104 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare       11.08

105 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              

106 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                          

107 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       14.52

108 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                   16.30

109 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                  

110 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             

111 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni            

112 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       

113 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

114 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                          

115 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni               

116 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

117 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

118 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

119 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

120 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

121 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

122 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

123 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

124 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                      

125 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment