Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

News & Results

05/22/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

Piepoli wins stage; Noe takes overall lead.

Team CSC                                                          

DNF Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                         

DNF Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 10:
1 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas        46:06:09

2 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 1.08

3 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                1.15

4 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                 1.38

5 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                1.48

6 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                         2.04

7 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                            2.06

8 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                            2.58

9 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                        3.11

10 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     3.22

11 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                        4.03

12 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                             4.04

13 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  4.29

14 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           4.32

15 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                           4.40

16 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             5.06

17 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                     5.20

18 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            5.24

19 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          5.27

20 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                               5.44

21 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                             5.51

22 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 6.07

23 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  6.24

24 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             6.52

25 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                           6.57

26 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                          7.09

27 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                         7.13

28 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic                              7.45

29 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 7.51

30 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                  7.57

31 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                    8.03

32 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                            8.10

33 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        8.16

34 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare        9.21

35 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            9.50

36 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       10.02

37 Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 10.08

38 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 10.43

39 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                               10.46

40 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  11.04

41 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                               11.35

42 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare           12.04

43 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                12.11

44 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                         12.23

45 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                12.51

46 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             13.02

47 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                                13.03

48 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             13.27

49 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            13.28

50 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              13.34

51 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             13.35

52 Francis

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment