Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

News & Results

05/19/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
McEwen beats Petacchi, O'Grady and Zabel in a very close sprint. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
McEwen beats Petacchi, O'Grady and Zabel in a very close sprint. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

McEwen wins again; Di Luca maintains overall lead.

Euskaltel-Euskadi                   3.48

21 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              3.57

22 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                 3.59

23 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               4.13

24 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   4.22

25 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon-Lotto               4.30

26 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                               4.35

27 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                4.49

28 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             4.59

29 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team              5.08

30 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare      5.10

31 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                             

32 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                 5.11

33 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone     5.15

34 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                      5.38

35 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

36 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    5.44

37 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             5.48

38 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                            5.55

39 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone              6.02

40 Jose' Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Colombia                 6.04

41 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      6.26

42 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             6.39

43 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                      6.56

44 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                7.04

45 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                       7.06

46 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             7.26

47 Francisco J Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                 7.58

48 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears                         8.17

49 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears                          8.20

50 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  8.29

51 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                       8.35

52 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     8.49

53 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      9.22

54 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          9.39

55 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                    10.34

56 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team       10.43

57 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              11.00

58 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                 11.02

59 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         11.22

60 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                       11.29

61 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                            13.06

62 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                    13.23

63 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone      13.34

64 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        13.52

65 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  13.57

66 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team          14.48

67 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                               16.49

68 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         16.52

69 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                    17.21

70 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

71 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           17.44

72 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                18.09

73 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  18.36

74 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                            18.50

75 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                        19.55

76 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                    20.26

77 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               21.05

78 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team          21.19

79 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                         21.31

80 Ivan Parra (Col) Selle Italia-Colombia                          22.28

81 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                 22.46

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment