Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

News & Results

05/19/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
McEwen beats Petacchi, O'Grady and Zabel in a very close sprint. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
McEwen beats Petacchi, O'Grady and Zabel in a very close sprint. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

McEwen wins again; Di Luca maintains overall lead.

139 Bjoern Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             

140 Andre' Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

141 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

142 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

143 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   

144 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

145 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems            

146 Jose' Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick.Step                        

147 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team          

148 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone             

149 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

150 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                              

151 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

152 Russel Van Hout (Aus) Selle Italia-Colombia                        

153 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  

154 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                     

155 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

156 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             

157 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                         

158 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                  

159 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                        

160 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

161 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                       

162 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

163 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                            

164 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                  

165 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

166 Mads Christensen (Den) Quick.Step                                  

167 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                      

168 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare         

169 Ivan Parra (Col) Selle Italia-Colombia                             

170 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                   

171 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team            

172 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

173 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

174 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                   

175 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears                              

176 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

177 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                

178 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team           

179 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears                            

180 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                

181 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                     

182 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                             

183 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step                                       

184 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

185 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                    2.01

 

Overall rankings after stage 10:
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi        44:51:40

2 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                         0.09

3 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    0.35

4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               1.15

5 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                          1.27

6 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                           1.35

7 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              1.38

8 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                              1.39

9 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  2.10

10 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             2.11

11 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears                            2.24

12 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step                                   2.25

13 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                2.28

14 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   3.09

15 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    3.18

16 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             3.21

17 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           3.24

18 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               3.37

19 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          3.44

20 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment