Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

News & Results

05/21/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Asle-Arvesen wins. Thumbs up for Team Fakta and Norway! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Asle-Arvesen wins. Thumbs up for Team Fakta and Norway! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

Arvesen wins stage for Team Fakta; Simoni takes overall lead

Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                          34.08
80 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                          34.18
81 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         34.56
82 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                 35.26
83 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                         35.52
84 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino        36.28
85 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                 39.42
86 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax                          39.59
87 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                          40.31
88 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio                             40.52
89 Giuseppe Muraglia (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave          40.53
90 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco                       40.54
91 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI            41.05
92 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago        41.50
93 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia            42.06
94 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                 42.51
95 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo              43.07
96 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago          43.47
97 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                       46.10
98 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                          46.52
99 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia               48.07
100 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca         49.32
101 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips       49.34
102 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron         50.40
103 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           51.37
104 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         51.59
105 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago    52.05
106 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave              53.12
107 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino  53.47
108 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia        54.21
109 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                54.24
110 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           54.53
111 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                          55.27
112 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron              55.28
113 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     55.58
114 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                   56.14
115 Julian Usano Martinez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca      57.02
116 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia          57.21
117 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI             57.34
118 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                               58.08
119 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago      58.27
120 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave              59.39
121 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron         59.43
122 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack               59.51
123 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                 1.01.08
124 Juilian Winn (GBr) Team fakta-Pata Chips             1.01.41
125 Rene' Joergensen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips      1.02.08
126 Frank Hoj (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips                1.02.34
127 Jordi Riera Valls (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca           1.03.46
128 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips         1.04.59
129 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                          1.05.58
130 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                    1.07.34
131 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo       1.07.55
132 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco                         1.08.11
133 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago    1.08.37
134 John Freddy Garcia (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia       1.09.21
135 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax                         1.09.42
136 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                      1.10.45
137 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack                    1.10.47
138 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI         1.11.56
139 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                    1.12.06
140 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com                     1.12.20
141 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                      1.12.39
142 Sergei Lelekin (Rus) Tenax                           1.13.01
143 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                      1.13.11
144 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta-Pata Chips    1.13.16
145 Mirko Marini (Ita) Tenax                             1.13.39
146 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI         1.14.09
147 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                   1.14.11
148 Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com                     1.14.13
149 Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1.14.23
150 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia           1.14.55
151 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                          1.15.20
152 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                     1.15.35
153 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                    1.15.45
154 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Tenax                        1.16.54
155 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com                        1.17.27
156 Moreno Di

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment