Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

News & Results

05/21/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Asle-Arvesen wins. Thumbs up for Team Fakta and Norway! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Asle-Arvesen wins. Thumbs up for Team Fakta and Norway! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

Arvesen wins stage for Team Fakta; Simoni takes overall lead

3 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio                                0.56
4 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio                          1.38
5 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                   1.52
6 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1.58
7 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre                          2.06
8 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                       2.28
9 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre                     3.23
10 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron      3.45
11 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           4.01
12 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco                 4.05
13 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo    4.12
14 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                              4.23
15 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco                 4.31
16 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat            4.48
17 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino    4.53
18 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack              5.01
19 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca   5.16
20 Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino    5.21
21 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta-Pata Chips      7.28
22 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo      7.44
23 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          7.45
24 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                     8.05
25 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                        8.25
26 Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia             8.42
27 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI               9.18
28 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 9.38
29 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca      9.43
30 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                10.31
31 Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 10.55
32 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                            11.15
33 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio                         11.22
34 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                12.01
35 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner                    12.27
36 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia        13.01
37 Hernan D. Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia             13.08
38 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo              13.12
39 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo        13.31
40 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                           14.17
41 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo           14.51
42 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
43 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                   14.52
44 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio                       15.16
45 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                              15.28
46 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago           16.07
47 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 16.19
48 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                   16.39
49 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta-Pata Chips         16.46
50 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave          17.00
51 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                        18.00
52 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino     19.19
53 Francesco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                  19.40
54 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                  19.52
55 Daniel Clavero (Spa) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino       19.59
56 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                             20.52
57 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                  21.00
58 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI               21.14
59 Constantino Zaballa Gutierez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanc 21.22
60 Charles Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi-Colpack                 22.19
61 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco                         22.21
62 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave          22.56
63 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino   23.06
64 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago        23.58
65 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Team Saeco                           24.13
66 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave              24.30
67 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca               24.57
68 Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino        25.59
69 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco                 26.10
70 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                       26.39
71 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                 26.50
72 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron         26.56
73 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                   27.26
74 Hector O. Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave    28.02
75 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Tenax                               30.10
76 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                         31.52
77 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco                           32.13
78 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips      32.17
79 Carlos

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment