Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 1

News & Results

05/12/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Team CSC on the move.
Team CSC on the move.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 1

Team Liquigas wins team time trial.

Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       1.53

107 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                    2.01

108 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare          

109 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                        

110 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                   

111 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare           

112 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                               2.05

113 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             2.07

114 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

115 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

116 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

117 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

118 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 2.17

119 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

120 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

121 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Pr?voyance                                

122 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

123 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

124 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                

125 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                     2.19

126 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              2.21

127 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                     2.23

128 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 2.38

129 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       

130 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

131 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      

132 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

133 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                           2.41

134 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    

135 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                        

136 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                     2.43

137 Arnaud G?rard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              2.50

138 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

139 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

140 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

141 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

142 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

143 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

144 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            3.02

145 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                         3.03

146 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                               

147 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    3.09

148 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               

149 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Fran?aise des Jeux                            3.16

150 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    3.22

151 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            3.32

152 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      3.37

153 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

154 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

155 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo              3.39

156 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                

157 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                              

158 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  3.41

159 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                        

160 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                      3.43

161 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                               

162 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                             

163 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System                   

164 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                 3.44

165

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment