Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 1

News & Results

05/12/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Team CSC on the move.
Team CSC on the move.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 1

Team Liquigas wins team time trial.

(Irl) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

45 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

46 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

47 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          1.23

48 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               

49 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

50 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

51 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

52 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

53 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          1.25

54 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

55 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

56 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

57 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         

58 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                           1.26

59 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                

60 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                         

61 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                        

62 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic                              

63 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                1.28

64 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                           

65 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                               

66 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                 

67 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                   

68 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                  

69 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

70 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     1.31

71 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1.32

72 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                         

73 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

74 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

75 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      

76 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                 1.33

77 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                      

78 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                      

79 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                       

80 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                 

81 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                       

82 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                   

83 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                        

84 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               1.38

85 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         

86 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

87 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                   

88 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

89 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       

90 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                  1.43

91 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                              1.45

92 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                        1.47

93 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                             

94 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                     

95 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                          

96 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                          

97 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                        

98 Gregory Henderson (NZl) T-Mobile Team                                1.49

99 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                         

100 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                    

101 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                      

102 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   

103 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                               1.51

104 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                     

105 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           1.52

106

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment