Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 1

News & Results

05/8/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 1

Bettini wins stage; takes overall lead.

Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                    

8 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                                

9 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

10 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            0.26

11 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                        0.27

12 Andre' Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

13 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

14 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

15 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon-Lotto      0.28

16 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                            0.29

17 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                               

18 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         0.30

19 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              

20 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            0.31

21 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

22 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Illes Balears                             

23 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                  

24 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    

25 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears                            0.32

26 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      

27 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                          

28 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

29 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                0.34

30 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone         

31 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               0.35

32 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  

33 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   0.36

34 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

35 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                   

36 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                   

37 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

38 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

39 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             0.37

40 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

41 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                       

42 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears                        0.38

43 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                  

44 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            

45 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                  

46 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

47 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            0.39

48 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears                            

49 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

50 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             

51 Bjoern Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             

52 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     0.40

53 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  

54 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                      0.41

55 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

56 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone            0.42

57 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                      0.43

58 Francisco J Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                   

59 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team             

60 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears                           0.45

61 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                     0.47

62 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     0.48

63 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team              

64 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears                            

65 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

66 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare     0.49

67 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                

68 Sergio Escobar Roure (Spa) Illes Balears                           

69 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     

70 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       0.50

71 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

72 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                0.51

73 David Lopez Garcia

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment