Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 1

News & Results

05/8/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 1

Bettini wins stage; takes overall lead.

Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                     0.26

70 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            

71 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

72 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

73 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

74 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

75 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                       

76 Freddy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare           

77 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                       

78 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

79 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare        

80 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

81 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team      0.30

82 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                               

83 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                            

84 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                     

85 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone       

86 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone               

87 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

88 Sergio Escobar Roure (Spa) Illes Balears                           

89 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 

90 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                

91 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

92 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

93 Ivan Parra (Col) Selle Italia-Colombia                          0.34

94 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

95 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                    

96 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

97 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone               

98 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                           

99 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

100 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

101 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                       

102 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team         

103 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                       

104 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

105 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                

106 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                         

107 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                              

108 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                    

109 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             

110 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                           

111 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team           

112 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team            

113 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   

114 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

115 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                   

116 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone               

117 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                

118 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                             

119 Jose' Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Colombia                  

120 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                          

121 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            

122 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                      

123 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                     

124 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              

125 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           0.42

126 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Selle Italia-Colombia                     

127 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                

128 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

129 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team

130 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              

131 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                            0.48

132 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi        0.52

133 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

134 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 

135 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

136 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment