Giro d'Italia Results - Prologue

News & Results

05/7/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Brett Lancaster. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Brett Lancaster. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Prologue

Brett Lancaster wins short prologue; takes Maglia Rosa.

                         

69 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                           

70 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              

71 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

72 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing System                       0.07

73 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears                          

74 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                

75 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team            

76 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                 

77 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                          

78 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone              

79 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

80 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

81 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                        

82 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                   

83 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

84 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

85 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                 

86 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone               

87 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team             

88 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 

89 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

90 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                   

91 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                            

92 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           0.08

93 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                              

94 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                   

95 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                  

96 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing System                        

97 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              

98 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team             

99 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                              

100 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               

101 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears                          

102 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing System                            

103 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  

104 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

105 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing System                      

106 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             

107 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           

108 Bjoern Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           

109 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

110 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing System           

111 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  

112 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

113 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team         

114 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   

115 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                        0.09

116 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                    

117 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone            

118 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                          

119 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 

120 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                      

121 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                   

122 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

123 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing System                        

124 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                         

125 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                        

126 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

127 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

128 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team          

129 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone              

130 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                

131 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  

132 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

133 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                         

134 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   

135 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                

136 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                         0.10

137 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis-Le Credit

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment