Giro di Lucca Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/26/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro di Lucca Results - Stage 3

Bertolini takes the win.

Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi
HD Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi
HD Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
HD Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze
HD Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze
HD Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
HD Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
HD Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze
HD Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze
HD Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
HD Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
HD Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
HD Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
HD Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
HD Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
HD Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
HD Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
HD Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
HD Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
HD Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
HD Mark Renshaw (Aus) FDJeux.com
HD Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
HD Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
HD Jure Golcer (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
HD Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
HD Sulpizi Giuliano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
HD Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
HD Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner
HD Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner
HD Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
HD Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
HD Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
HD Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
HD Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
HD Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
HD Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre
HD Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
HD Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre
HD Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre
HD Santo Anza (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
HD Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
HD Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
HD Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
HD Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
HD Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
HD Sereiy Lagutin (Uzb) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
HD Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
HD Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo
HD Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
HD Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
HD Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
HD Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo
HD Maurizio Varini (Ita) Miche
HD Fabio Borghesi (Ita) Miche
HD Dmitri Semov (Rus) Miche
HD Balazs Rohtmer (Hun) Miche
HD Antonio d'Aniello (Ita) Miche
HD Massimiliano Martella (Ita) Miche
HD Leonardo Caneschi (Ita) Miche
HD Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco
HD Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco
HD Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco
HD Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco
HD Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco
HD Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
HD Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
HD Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC
HD Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
HD Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC
HD Manuel Calvente Gorbas (Spa) Team CSC
HD Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
HD Massimo Boglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
HD Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
HD Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
HD Daniele Masolino (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
HD Andrei Karpatchev (Rus) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
HD Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax
HD Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Tenax
HD Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax
HD Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax
HD Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax
HD Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
HD Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
HD Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
HD Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
HD Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
HD Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
HD Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie

Note: Most riders were ejected from

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment