Giro di Lucca Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/26/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi beats Guidi and Cipollini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi beats Guidi and Cipollini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro di Lucca Results - Stage 2

Petacchi strikes again.

Lotto-Domo                                         
83 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                             
84 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL             
85 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 
86 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Amore & Vita Beretta                             
87 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     
88 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                   
89 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       
90 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                              
91 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL           
92 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                        
93 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                             
94 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                      
95 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                     
96 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                         
97 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                       
98 Dmitri Semov (Rus) Miche                                               
99 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                 
100 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                       
101 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           
102 Przemyslaw Niemec (Pol) Miche                                         
103 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                      
104 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                          
105 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco                                              
106 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                      
107 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                       
108 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                       
109 Santo Anza (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                              
110 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                 
111 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     
112 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                  
113 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                               
114 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      
115 Andoni Aranga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf           
116 Antonio D'aniello (Ita) Miche                                         
117 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                                      
118 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                      
119 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi                                           
120 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                                     
121 Ruber Alveiro Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                       
122 Sereiy Lagutin (Uzb) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                          
123 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    
124 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                        
125 Daniele Masolino (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL            
126 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf   
127 Huberlino Mesa Estepa (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                     
128 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              
129 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              0.50
130 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              0.55
131 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax                                        1.00
132 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     1.09
133 Jure Golcer (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                             
134 Leonardo Caneschi (Ita) Miche                                      1.20
135 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax                                        1.27
136 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                     
137 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                  
138 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax                                         2.29
139 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                        2.58
140 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf         3.02
141 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze                                3.29
142 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                         3.40
143 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                     4.36
144 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             4.58
145 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                       5.22
146 Andrei Karpatchev (Rus) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL   
147 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco                                               
148 Stefano Ciuffi (Ita) Amore & Vita Beretta                             
149 Russel Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                           
150 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre                                            
151 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Tenax                                          6.08
152 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                           6.10
153 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
154 Massimiliano Martella (Ita) Miche                                  8.08
155 Maurizio Varini (Ita) Miche                                           
156 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi                                     9.59
157 Marek Wesoly (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                           11.08
158 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
159 Massimo Boglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL     12.14
160 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                 12.34
161 Sulpizi Giuliano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                        
162 Serguei Lelekin (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                     13.27

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment