Giro di Lucca Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/26/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi beats Guidi and Cipollini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi beats Guidi and Cipollini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro di Lucca Results - Stage 2

Petacchi strikes again.

after stage 2:
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo       08:40:04
2 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 0.10
3 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC                                        0.15
4 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                  0.17
5 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Saeco                                        0.21
6 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         
7 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                                       
8 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Amore & Vita Beretta                                 
9 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                            
10 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax                                            
11 Guillermo Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    
12 Mark Renshaw (Aus) FDJeux.com                                          
13 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                               
14 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                   
15 Fabio Borghesi (Ita) Miche                                             
16 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi                                        
17 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco                                             
18 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL                 
19 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  
20 Dmitri Konyshev (Rus) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL              
21 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                   
22 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                           
23 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                        
24 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                         
25 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               
26 Freddy Exc Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia               
27 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                        
28 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            
29 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      
30 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             
31 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                       
32 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                        
33 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                                         
34 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                   
35 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        
36 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Amore & Vita Beretta                             
37 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                           
38 Balazs Rohtmer (Hun) Miche                                             
39 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax                                                
40 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                    
41 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                     
42 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                         
43 Francisco Ja Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                              
44 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           
45 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) De Nardi                                          
46 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi                                       
47 Manuel Calvente Gorbas (Spa) Team CSC                                  
48 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                             
49 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     
50 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                          
51 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf             
52 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                  
53 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                           
54 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                    
55 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                                
56 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                         
57 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                
58 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                    
59 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                   
60 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                
61 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      
62 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                                       
63 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                        
64 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                           
65 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                     
66 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                      
67 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                          
68 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                 
69 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                         
70 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                            
71 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                            
72 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       
73 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                 
74 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                          
75 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                           
76 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
77 Jamie Burrow (GBr) Amore & Vita Beretta                                
78 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    
79 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     
80 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  
81 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         
82 Piotr Wadecki (Pol)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment