Giro di Lucca Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/24/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi beats the Lion King Mr. Mario Cipollini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi beats the Lion King Mr. Mario Cipollini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro di Lucca Results - Stage 1

Petacchi beats Cipo.

Belli (Ita) Lampre
84 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi
85 Andrei Karpatchev (Rus) Team LPR
86 Jamie Burrow (GBr) Amore & Vita-Berretta
87 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
88 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
89 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
90 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Team LPR
91 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
92 Przemyslaw Niemec (Pol) Miche
93 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
94 Dmitri Semov (Rus) Miche
95 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Amore & Vita-Berretta
96 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
97 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
98 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf
99 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco Macchine per Caffe
100 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze
101 Stefano Ciuffi (Ita) Amore & Vita-Berretta
102 Santo Anza (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
103 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze
104 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
105 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo
106 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
107 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
108 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
109 Koos Moerenhout NED Lotto-Domo
110 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
111 Giuliano Sulpizi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
112 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre
113 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi
114 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
115 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi
116 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze
117 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
118 Antonio D'aniello (Ita) Miche
119 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
120 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf
121 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax
122 Russel Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia
123 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
124 Andoni Aranga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf
125 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
126 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
127 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner
128 Danilo Andreacci (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
129 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
130 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
131 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
132 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team LPR
133 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
134 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
135 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
136 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco Macchine per Caffe
137 Sereiy Lagutin (Uzb) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
138 Ruber Alveiro Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
139 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco Macchine per Caffe
140 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre
141 Huberlino Mesa Estepa (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
142 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze
143 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf
144 Daniele Masolino (Ita) Team LPR
145 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             0.30
146 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax                                       0.40
147 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Tenax                                         0.47
148 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    0.49
149 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia
150 Jure Golcer (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
151 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
152 Serguei Lelekin (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave                      0.54
153 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                    0.57
154 Leonardo Caneschi (Ita) Miche                                     1.00
155 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres            1.07
156 Massimo Boglia (Ita) Team LPR
157 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze                               1.32
158 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
159 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax                                        2.09
160 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf   2.42
161 Maurizio Varini (Ita) Miche                                       2.47
162 Massimiliano Martella (Ita) Miche
163 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi                                    4.38
164 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
DNS Marco Cedroni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment