Giro di Lombardia Results

News & Results

10/15/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Paolo Bettini takes a beautiful win in honor of his late brother who passed away after a car accident two weeks ago. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Paolo Bettini takes a beautiful win in honor of his late brother who passed away after a car accident two weeks ago. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro di Lombardia Results

Bettini takes beautiful win for brother.

Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                              14.17

67 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Milram                               15.40

68 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                        

69 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                         

70 Ivan Santaromita (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

71 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               

72 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

73 Michael Sch?r (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

74 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

75 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

76 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni         

77 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni            

78 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

79 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

80 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

81 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

82 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

83 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  

84 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                    

85 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Astana Team                            

86 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

87 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

88 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                              

89 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

90 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

91 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                    

92 Javier Meijas Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

93 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                      

94 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

95 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                    16.02

96 Gene Michael Bates (Aus) Team L.P.R.                              16.44

97 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                         

DNF Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

DNF Stefano Cavallari (Ita) Acqua e Sapone                                

DNF Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone                               

DNF Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Acqua e Sapone                             

DNF Andrea Tonti (Ita) Acqua e Sapone                                    

DNF Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua e Sapone                                

DNF Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                      

DNF Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                      

DNF Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

DNF Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

DNF Carlos Abellan Ossenbach (Spa) Astana Team                           

DNF Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                        

DNF Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana Team                                       

DNF Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana Team                              

DNF Jose Rojas Gil (Spa) Astana Team                                     

DNF Eladio Sanchez Prado (Spa) Astana Team                                

DNF Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                        

DNF Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                   

DNF Mauro Facci (Ita) Barloworld                                         

DNF Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) Barloworld                                    

DNF James Perry (RSA) Barloworld                                         

DNF Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                         

DNF Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

DNF Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

DNF Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

DNF Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

DNF Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

DNF Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

DNF Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    

DNF Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     

DNF Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         

DNF Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        

DNF Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     

DNF Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        

DNF Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment