Giro di Lombardia Results

News & Results

10/16/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Bettini wins the final race of the season ahead of Simoni and Schleck. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Bettini wins the final race of the season ahead of Simoni and Schleck. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro di Lombardia Results

Bettini wins final race of the season.

DNF Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

DNF Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

DNF Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                    

DNF Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

DNF Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                     

DNF Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

DNF Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       

DNF Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

DNF Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

DNF Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

DNF Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 

DNF Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

DNF Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            

DNF Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne     

DNF Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           

DNF Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne        

DNF David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           

DNF Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

DNF Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

DNF Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                

DNF Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

DNF Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

DNF Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            

DNF Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  

DNF Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

DNF Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                    

DNF Murilo Fischer (Bra) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                        

DNF Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                     

DNF Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                       

DNF Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems             

DNF Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems              

DNF Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

DNF Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

DNF Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step                                     

DNF Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step                                    

DNF Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick Step                                   

DNF Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step                                       

DNF Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       

DNF Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                    

DNF Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                   

DNF Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

DNF Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

DNF Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

DNF Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                 

DNF Luca Nardello (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                     

DNF Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Team L.P.R.                                      

DNF Daniele Masolino (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                  

DNF Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                

DNF Ivan Degasperi (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                    

DNF Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                 

DNF Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Team L.P.R.                         

DNF Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                 

DNF Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax-Nobili Rubinetterie                    

DNF Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax-Nobili Rubinetterie                  

DNF David John Betts (Aus) Tenax-Nobili Rubinetterie                    

DNF Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Tenax-Nobili Rubinetterie                       

DNF David Mcpartland (Aus) Tenax-Nobili Rubinetterie                    

DNF Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) Tenax-Nobili Rubinetterie                    

DNF Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

DNF Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                 

DNF Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                

DNF Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                    

DNS Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto

 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment