Gent-Wevelgem Results

News & Results

04/11/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Jimmy Casper crashed - as one of many.
Jimmy Casper crashed - as one of many.

Gent-Wevelgem Results

Burghardt wins for T-Mobile, Hammond takes 2nd.

 

 

 

 

Please support our sponsors.

 

April 11, 2007:
Gent ? Wevelgem ( 208 km ):

1 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team        04:52:14

2 Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile Team                             0.04

3 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                0.05

4 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   0.06

5 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

6 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                              0.15

7 Max van Heeswsijk (Ned) Rabobank                                    

8 Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.com                                        

9 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

10 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

11 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

12 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt                             

13 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

14 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                          

15 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                           

16 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                        

17 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

18 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               

19 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                        

20 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

21 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   

22 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Unibet.com                                      

23 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

24 Stuart O?Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                       

25 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

26 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                 

27 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                              

28 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

29 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                      

30 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

31 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne            

32 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

33 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                  

34 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

35 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Unibet.com                                      

36 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil-Shimano                              

37 Juan Jos? Haedo (Arg) Team CSC                                     

38 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                   

39 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                          

40 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               

41 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                     

42 Michael Sch?r (Swi) Astana                                          

43 Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas                                      

44 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                

45 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

46 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

47 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

48 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

49 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               

50 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

51 Steffen Wesemann (Swi) Team Wiesenhof Felt                         

52 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

53 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                          

54 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                 

55 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                            0.25

56 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                     

57 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                   

58 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                          

59 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             0.34

60 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                        

61 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  0.55

62 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                1.46

63 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                          

64 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                           3.16

65 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             4.57

66 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

67 Alan Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

68 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         5.02

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment