Fraser Wins Wachovia Cycling Series - Trenton

News & Results

06/3/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Fraser Wins Wachovia Cycling Series - Trenton

Team Health Net ? Maxxis takes its second race in three days.

Series ? Trenton Results:
1 Gordon Fraser (Can) Health Net - Maxxis        02:57:59

2 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon Lotto                              

3 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                    

4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

5 Tyler Farrar (USA) Health Net - Maxxis                            

6 Chris Horner (USA) Suanier Duval - Prodir                         

7 Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly-Pool Gel                        

8 Ivan Stevic (Scg) Aerospace Engineering                           

9 Rashaan Bahati (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling                          

10 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

11 Greg Henderson (NZl) Health Net - Maxxis                         

12 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance                     

13 Emile Abraham (Tri) Team Monex                                   

14 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance                          

15 Charles Dionne (Can) Webcor Cycling Team                          

16 Hank Vogels (Aus) Davitamon Lotto                                

17 Sebastian Alexandre (Arg) Colavita / Sutter Home                 

18 Jackson Stewart (USA) Kodak Sierra Nevada                        

19 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Snow Valley - Seal On                         

20 Manuele Mori (Ita) Suanier Duval - Prodir                        

21 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi                        

22 Oleg Grichkine (Rus) Navigators Insurance                        

23 Karl Menzies (Aus) Advantage Endeavour                           

24 Jeff Hopkins (Aus) Jittery Joe's                                 

25 Russell Hamby (USA) Kodak Sierra Nevada                          

26 Kyle Gritters (USA) Team Seasilver                                

27 Evan Oliphant (GBr) recycling.co.uk/MG-XPower/Litespeed          

28 Sterling Magnell (USA) Team Monex                                

29 Brian Sheedy, (USA) Advantage Endeavour                          

30 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly-Pool Gel                           

31 Chad Hartley (USA) TIAA CREF                                     

32 Marty Nothstein (USA) Navigators Insurance                       

33 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Colavita / Sutter Home                     

34 Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita / Sutter Home                     

35 Carlos Vargas (Col) Team Monex                                   

36 Russell Downing (GBr) recycling.co.uk/MG-XPower/Litespeed        

37 David O-Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance                       

38 Jonathan Dewald (USA) Snow Valley - Seal On                      

39 Curtis Gunn (USA) Team Seasilver                                 

40 Cameron Hughes (Aus) Subway-Express                              

41 Adam Hodges Myerson (USA) NERAC.COM                               

42 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            

43 David Richter (USA) Subway-Express                               

44 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC                              

45 Jason Bausch (USA) Team Seasilver                                

46 Ryan McKenzie (Can) Subway-Express                               

47 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

48 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                    

49 Max Vanheeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

50 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Lampre Caffita                             

51 Geoff Kabush (Can) Jittery Joe's                                 

52 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon Lotto                                 

53 Fumyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

54 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre Caffita                              

55 Ben Haldeman (USA) Webcor Cycling Team                           

56 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre Caffita                               

57 Clemente Cavaliere (Ita) Aerospace Engineering                   

58 Nathan Miller (USA) Team Monex                                   

59 John Lieswyn (USA) Health Net - Maxxis                           

60 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                          

61 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

62 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

63 Jake Rytlewski, (USA) Advantage Endeavour                         

64 Frank Pipp (USA) Advantage Endeavour                             

65 Wim Devocht (Bel) Davitamon Lotto                                

66 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon Lotto                                 

67 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC               

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment