Four Days of Dunkirk Results - Stage 5 & 6

News & Results

05/11/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Four Days of Dunkirk Results - Stage 5 & 6

Moreau and Nazon wins

2.29
6 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour                              3.36
7 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor           3.49
8 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                 3.58
9 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                                  4.03
10 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     4.33
11 Javier Zapata (Col) 05 Orbitel                                  4.42
12 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
13 Andrei Mizourov (Kaz) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                   5.15
14 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal presented by Berry Floor          5.17
15 Franck Pencole (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                    5.22
16 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                       7.21
17 Bart Voskamp (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team                 8.16
18 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) US Postal presented by Berry Floor         8.33
19 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
20 Marlon Perez (Col) 05 Orbitel                                   8.42
21 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                  8.45
22 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                   9.00
23 Jairo Hernandez Montoya (Col) 05 Orbitel                        9.02
24 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                               9.05
25 S?bastien Talabardon (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93                     9.06
26 Bram Schmitz (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team                 9.26
27 St?phane Barthe (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                   9.32
28 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                      9.33
29 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93                            9.39
30 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                              9.43
31 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf                    9.44
32 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       9.45
33 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                  9.50
34 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team                9.54
35 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                   10.07
36 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
37 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                          10.09
38 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                  10.16
39 Matth? Pronk (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team                10.21
40 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93                         11.15
41 Uros Murn (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiav?                         11.22
42 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                          11.32
43 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     11.37
44 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         11.46
45 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           11.47
46 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              12.08
47 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                      12.15
48 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r-Prevoyance                             12.17
49 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            12.20
50 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                 12.47
51 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           12.49
52 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC                                 13.01
53 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                   13.16
54 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    18.38
55 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf                    21.00
56 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour                             22.07
57 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank                                   23.19
58 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      23.59
59 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole                           24.06
60 Christian Poos (Lux) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf                     24.26
61 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop                          24.32
62 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                 24.40
63 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                      24.57
64 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 25.00
65 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       25.01
66 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                        25.11
67 Christian Van De Velde (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Fl   25.14
68 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC                                     25.30
69 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                             25.32
70 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      25.40
71 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93                      25.43
72 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                              26.02
73 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                            26.12
74 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta
75 Marc Streel (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      26.13
76 J?r?me Bernard (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment