Four Days of Dunkirk Results - Stage 5 & 6

News & Results

05/11/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Four Days of Dunkirk Results - Stage 5 & 6

Moreau and Nazon wins

May 11, 2003: Stage 5: Gravelines - Sivom de l'Aa (19 km ITT):
1 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole    00:23:05
2 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank                                    0.25
3 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                        0.26
4 Bart Voskamp (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team                 0.33
5 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                          0.38
6 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              0.40
7 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                              0.47
8 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor        0.48
9 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) US Postal presented by Berry Floor         0.52
10 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      0.55
11 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93                         0.58
12 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
13 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour                            0.59
14 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                 1.02
15 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                   1.04
16 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      1.05
17 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  1.13
18 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
19 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                          1.15
20 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
21 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
22 Remco Ven Der Ven (Ned) BankGiroLoterij                        1.16
23 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
24 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                  1.17
25 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                               1.21
26 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                              1.22
27 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
28 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r-Prevoyance
29 Andrei Mizourov (Kaz) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
30 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 1.25
31 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
32 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                                1.26
33 Marc Streel (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      1.28
34 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         1.29
35 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           1.32
36 S?bastien Talabardon (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93
37 Christian Poos (Lux) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
38 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour                             1.34
39 Franck Pencole (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                   1.37
40 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop                          1.38
41 Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                1.43
42 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal presented by Berry Floor         1.45
43 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                 1.46
44 St?phane Barthe (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                  1.49
45 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour                        1.50
46 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
47 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                              1.51
48 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
49 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
50 Marlon Perez (Col) 05 Orbitel                                  1.52
51 Bram Schmitz (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
52 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                             1.54
53 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     1.56
54 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93
55 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
56 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                           1.57
57 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                      1.58
58 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                             2.02
59 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon
60 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                   2.03
61 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                      2.04
62 Javier Zapata (Col) 05 Orbitel                                 2.05
63 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
64 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
65 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       2.07
66 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
67 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     2.09
68 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                      2.10
69 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole
70 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team               2.11
71 Jairo Hernandez Montoya (Col) 05 Orbitel                       2.12
72 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Brioches

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment