Four Days of Dunkirk Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/10/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Four Days of Dunkirk Results - Stage 4

Moreau wins stage 4; takes overall lead

(Col) 05 Orbitel                              6.50
18 Jairo Hernandez Montoya (Col) 05 Orbitel
19 Bram Schmitz (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team            7.34
20 S?bastien Talabardon (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93
21 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
22 Matth? Pronk (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team            7.37
23 Uros Murn (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiav?
24 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
25 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
26 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) US Postal presented by Berry Floor    7.41
27 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
28 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                              7.43
29 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
30 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
31 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon
32 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93
33 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
34 Bart Voskamp (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
35 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
36 St?phane Barthe (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
37 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim             7.59
38 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                               8.04
39 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                       8.10
40 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                      8.19
41 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                 9.28
42 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim            10.12
43 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      10.15
44 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    10.17
45 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
46 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
47 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
48 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93
49 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
50 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
51 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC                            10.37
52 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r-Prevoyance                        10.55
53 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re              12.12
54 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago               15.27
55 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf               17.55
56 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour                        20.33
57 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                       22.38
58 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC                                22.48
59 Serge? Krushevkiy (Ukr) MBK Oktos-St Quentin              22.49
60 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole                      22.51
61 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                   22.54
62 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop
63 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole
64 Allan Johansen (Den) Team fakta
65 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
66 Jean-Michel Tessier (Fra) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
67 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
68 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
69 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
70 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
71 Christian Poos (Lux) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
72 Christian Van De Velde (USA) US Postal presented by Ber
73 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93
74 Fredrik Modin (Swe) Team fakta
75 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank
76 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon            23.35
77 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta
78 J?r?me Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour
79 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago            24.11
80 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
81 Nicolas Meunier (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93
82 Rudi Kemna (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team             24.41
83 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      24.42
84 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                               24.43
85 Plamen Stoianov (Bul) Big.Mat-Auber 93                    24.45
86 Geert Omloop (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
87 Marc Streel (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
88 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
89 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon
90 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
91 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                        24.55
92 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                 25.22
93 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team      25.26
94 Emmanuel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment