Four Days of Dunkirk Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/10/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Four Days of Dunkirk Results - Stage 4

Moreau wins stage 4; takes overall lead

May 10, 2003: Stage 4: Wimereux - Boulogne sur Mer (179.5 km):
1 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole    04:35:27
2 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
3 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                         0.09
4 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                      0.29
5 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor    1.29
6 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 2.25
7 Javier Zapata (Col) 05 Orbitel
8 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
9 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC
10 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
11 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
12 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
13 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal presented by Berry Floor     3.20
14 Franck Pencole (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin               3.33
15 Andrei Mizourov (Kaz) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin              3.41
16 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                  5.90
17 Marlon Perez (Col) 05 Orbitel                              6.38
18 Jairo Hernandez Montoya (Col) 05 Orbitel
19 Bram Schmitz (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team            7.22
20 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
21 Uros Murn (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiav?                     7.25
22 S?bastien Talabardon (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93
23 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
24 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
25 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
26 Matth? Pronk (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
27 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93                       7.31
28 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
29 Bart Voskamp (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
30 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon
31 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
32 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
33 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
34 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
35 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
36 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
37 St?phane Barthe (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
38 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank
39 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim             7.48
40 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                               7.52
41 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    10.05
42 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
43 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
44 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93
45 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
46 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
47 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
48 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
49 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
50 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
51 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re              10.16
52 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r-Prevoyance
53 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC
54 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                     10.22
55 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago               15.15
56 Serge? Krushevkiy (Ukr) MBK Oktos-St Quentin
57 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        22.42
58 Remco Ven Der Ven (Ned) BankGiroLoterij
59 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon
60 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
61 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
62 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
63 Geert Omloop (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
64 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
65 Fabien De Waele (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
66 Fredrik Modin (Swe) Team fakta
67 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
68 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole
69 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop
70 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance
71 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
72 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
73 Plamen Stoianov (Bul) Big.Mat-Auber 93
74 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93
75 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiav?
76 Christian Van De

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment