Four Days of Dunkirk Results - Stage 2

News & Results

05/8/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Four Days of Dunkirk Results - Stage 2

Team CSC strikes again; Finot maintains overall lead

May 8, 2003: Stage 2: Sin-le-Noble - Bapaume (200.9 km):
1 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC    04:36:55
2 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance
3 Rudi Kemna (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
4 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
5 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
6 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
7 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
8 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
9 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
10 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Team fakta
11 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
12 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole
13 Franck Pencole (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
14 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
15 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop
16 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
17 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
18 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
19 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
20 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour
21 Remco Ven Der Ven (Ned) BankGiroLoterij
22 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
23 Marlon Perez (Col) 05 Orbitel
24 Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
25 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
26 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team fakta
27 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
28 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon
29 Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance
30 Javier Zapata (Col) 05 Orbitel
31 Uros Murn (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiav?
32 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Big.Mat-Auber 93
33 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank
34 Matth? Pronk (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
35 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
36 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
37 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC
38 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon
39 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
40 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
41 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
42 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
43 Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) 05 Orbitel
44 Bart Voskamp (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
45 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
46 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
47 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
48 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
49 Jean-Michel Tessier (Fra) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
50 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
51 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
52 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
53 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
54 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
55 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93
56 Allan Johansen (Den) Team fakta
57 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC
58 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta
59 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Team fakta
60 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Team CSC
61 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
62 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
63 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
64 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
65 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
66 Andrei Mizourov (Kaz) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
67 Plamen Stoianov (Bul) Big.Mat-Auber 93
68 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
69 Cyril Saugrain (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93
70 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
71 Jairo Hernandez Montoya (Col) 05 Orbitel
72 Frederik Willems (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
73 Linas Balciunas (Ltu) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
74 Michael Rheis (Den) Team fakta
75 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
76 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour
77 Eddy Lembo (Fra) Palmans-Collstrop
78 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
79 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
80 St?phane Barthe (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
81 S?bastien Talabardon (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93
82 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment