Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 6

News & Results

04/24/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Floyd Landis under watch. Photo copyright Ben Ross/Roadcycling.com/<A HREF="http://www.benrossphotography.com" TARGET=_BLANK>www.benrossphotography.com</A>.
Floyd Landis under watch. Photo copyright Ben Ross/Roadcycling.com/www.benrossphotography.com.

Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 6

Haedo wins final stage; Floyd Landis takes overall victory.

Luis Oliveira Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

66 Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines               

67 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

68 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                         

69 Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly                                         

70 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Insurance                          

71 Frank Pipp (USA) Targetraining                                         

72 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

73 Aaron Olson (USA) Prodir-Saunier Duval                                 

74 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

75 Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota-United Pro                                 

76 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

77 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                 

78 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                                 

79 Michael Sayers (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                             

80 William Frischkorn (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                

81 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                          

82 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

83 Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Insurance                              

84 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                              0.37

85 Michael Lange (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                0.41

86 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                1.03

87 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-United Pro                               

88 Tim Johnson (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                                

89 Tyler Wren (
USA
) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines         1.14

90 Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Navigators Insurance                        1.23

91 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance                           1.27

92 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          1.37

93 Doug Ollerenshaw (
USA
) Health Net p/b Maxxis                   1.55

94 Jeffry Louder (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                           2.36

95 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly                                       3.06

96 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance                                

97 Sean Sullivan (Aus) Toyota-United Pro                              12.26

98 Nick Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly                                         

99 Scott Zwizanski (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada      14.35

100 Craig Wilcox (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                         

DNF Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              

DNF Nic Ingels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

DNF Mariano Friedick (USA) Toyota-United Pro                             

DNF Ryan Blickem (USA) Targetraining                                     

DNF Craig Lewis (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                     

DNF Jackson Stewart (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada

 

Final overall rankings:
1 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems        24:00:54

2 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                             0.04

3 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                            1.55

4 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems     2.11

5 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                              2.15

6 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                       2.31

7 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                           3.45

8 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Prodir-Saunier Duval                             3.54

9 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro                          4.01

10 Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance                   4.20

11 Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro                              4.35

12 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                        4.43

13 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel                    5.05

14 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                       5.25

15 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                          6.07

16 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                     6.59

17 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         7.08

18 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                         8.11

19 Todd Wells (USA) Targetraining                                      8.24

20 Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                       8.33

21 Anthony Colby

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment