Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

04/22/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Riders on a ceremonial lap around Dalton, GA, USA.
Riders on a ceremonial lap around Dalton, GA, USA.

Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 4

Fred Rodriguez wins on home soil.


Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                       17.37

71 Dominique Perras (Can) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada            17.52

72 Frank Pipp (USA) Targetraining                                     18.22

73 Sean Sullivan (Aus) Toyota-United Pro                              18.24

74 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                         18.40

75 Mark McCormack (
USA
) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines       18.57

76 Scott Zwizanski (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada               18.58

77 Dustin Macburnie (Can) Targetraining                               18.59

78 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance                       19.06

79 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines              19.10

80 Juan Jos? Haedo (Arg) Toyota-United Pro                            19.18

81 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         19.24

82 Mariano Friedick (USA) Toyota-United Pro                           19.47

83 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly                                      20.00

84 Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly                                      20.52

85 Nick Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly                                     21.23

86 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Prodir-Saunier Duval                       22.00

87 Michael Sayers (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                         22.15

88 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                             22.38

89 Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                      23.03

90 Gordon Fraser (Can) Health Net p/b Maxxis                          23.24

91 Michael Dietrich (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada            23.58

92 Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                        24.15

93 Dan Bowman (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                    24.42

94 Aaron Olson (USA) Prodir-Saunier Duval                             25.09

95 Wesley Hartman (USA) Targetraining                                 25.49

96 Luis Oliveira Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               27.17

97 Ian Macgregor (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                 27.26

98 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               30.52

99 Jackson Stewart (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada            32.08

100 Nic Ingels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  36.46

101 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       36.47

102 Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly                                 40.34

103 Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines     40.45

104 Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Insurance                         41.07

105 Ryan Blickem (USA) Targetraining                                  42.50

106 Austin King (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                      43.05

107 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC                         43.58

108 Craig Wilcox (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                     45.19

109 Alejandro Acton (Arg) Targetraining                               49.06

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment