Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

04/22/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Riders on a ceremonial lap around Dalton, GA, USA.
Riders on a ceremonial lap around Dalton, GA, USA.

Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 4

Fred Rodriguez wins on home soil.


11 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                             2.12

12 Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro                              2.46

13 Peter Mazur (Pol) Prodir-Saunier Duval                              3.15

14 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                          3.17

15 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel                    3.30

16 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance                        3.38

17 Jeffry Louder (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                           3.50

18 Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance                   3.57

19 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

20 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                     4.01

21 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                         4.02

22 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems        4.05

23 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                        4.15

24 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                              4.23

25 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly                                   4.35

26 Todd Wells (USA) Targetraining                                      4.47

27 Todd Herriott (
USA
) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines           4.52

28 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada      4.57

29 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         5.01

30 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance                             5.02

31 Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                       5.11

32 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    5.22

33 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Insurance                       5.24

34 Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly                                      5.31

35 Peter Hatton (Aus) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                       5.41

36 Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly                                         

37 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              5.52

38 Jesse Anthony (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada                     

39 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines          6.04

40 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    6.09

41 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                      6.26

42 Anthony Colby (USA) Targetraining                                      

43 Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines          6.31

44 Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota-United Pro                              6.36

45 Alberto Fernandez De
La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Prodir-Saunier Duval    6.42

46 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   6.55

47 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                7.01

48 Michael Lange (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                  7.06

49 Lucas Euser (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                    7.26

50 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          7.36

51 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                7.42

52 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel                                  7.50

53 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                      7.52

54 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          7.59

55 Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Navigators Insurance                          8.18

56 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        8.51

57 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance                           9.27

58 Antonio Cruz (USA) Toyota-United Pro                               10.29

59 William Frischkorn (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                            10.31

60 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Prodir-Saunier Duval                       11.40

61 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                          13.30

62 Karl Menzies (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                           14.53

63 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                      15.08

64 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               15.15

65 Brian Jensen (Den) Jelly Belly                                     15.21

66 Craig Lewis (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                   15.34

67 Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                       15.53

68 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-United Pro                           16.13

69 Tim Johnson (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                            16.31

70 Philip Wong (USA)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment