Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

04/22/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Riders on a ceremonial lap around Dalton, GA, USA.
Riders on a ceremonial lap around Dalton, GA, USA.

Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 4

Fred Rodriguez wins on home soil.


Targetraining                                          

66 Dustin Macburnie (Can) Targetraining                                   

67 Wesley Hartman (USA) Targetraining                                     

68 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance                            

69 Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                           

70 Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                          

71 Tim Johnson (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                                

72 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-United Pro                               

73 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Prodir-Saunier Duval                           

74 Jackson Stewart (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada       

75 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                           

76 Tyler Wren (
USA
) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines          

77 Philip Wong (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                           

78 Dominique Perras (Can) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada     

79 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly                                          

80 Mark McCormack (
USA
) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines

81 Nick Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly                                         

82 Ian Macgregor (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                      

83 Dan Bowman (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                        

84 Mariano Friedick (USA) Toyota-United Pro                               

85 Craig Lewis (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                        

86 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                                 

87 Gordon Fraser (Can) Health Net p/b Maxxis                              

88 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

89 Scott Zwizanski (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada         

90 Juan Jos? Haedo (Arg) Toyota-United Pro                                

91 Michael Sayers (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                             

92 Karl Menzies (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                                

93 Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly                                          

94 Aaron Olson (USA) Prodir-Saunier Duval                                 

95 Sean Sullivan (Aus) Toyota-United Pro                                  

96 Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                        14.02

97 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                         16.37

98 Luis Oliveira Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

99 Michael Dietrich (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada                  

100 Nic Ingels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  24.28

101 Austin King (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                      29.11

102 Ryan Blickem (USA) Targetraining                                      

103 Alejandro Acton (Arg) Targetraining                                   

104 Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly                                     

105 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

106 Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines            

107 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC                             

108 Craig Wilcox (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                         

109 Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Insurance                              

DNF Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                        

DNF Martin Pedersen (Den) Team CSC                                        

DNF Luciano Andr? Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Prodir-Saunier Duval          

DNF Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

DNF Daniel Greenfield (USA) Targetraining                                 

DNF Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines               

DNF Jeffery Hopkins (Aus) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                      

DNF Peter Lopinto (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada                    

DNF Dan Schmatz (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada

 

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems       15:17:14

2 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                             0.04

3 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                       0.24

4 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                           0.55

5 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    1.22

6 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                            1.37

7 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro                          1.41

8 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                              1.52

9 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Prodir-Saunier Duval                             1.56

10 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                       1.58

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment