Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

04/22/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Riders on a ceremonial lap around Dalton, GA, USA.
Riders on a ceremonial lap around Dalton, GA, USA.

Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 4

Fred Rodriguez wins on home soil.

 


 


 


 


April 21, 2006: Dalton ? Dahlonega, GA ( 191 km ):
1 Fred Rodriguez (
USA
) Davitamon-Lotto        04:49:29

2 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                              

3 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                               

4 Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly                                          

5 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems

6 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada     

7 Peter Mazur (Pol) Prodir-Saunier Duval                                   

8 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel                        

9 Jeffry Louder (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                               

10 Anthony Colby (USA) Targetraining                                      

11 Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance                      

12 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

13 Jesse Anthony (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada        

14 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Prodir-Saunier Duval                                

15 Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly                                         

16 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

17 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                          

18 Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                          

19 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance                              

20 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro                            

21 William Frischkorn (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                

22 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems       

23 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                         

24 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                                 

25 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

26 Alberto Fernandez De
La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Prodir-Saunier Duval

27 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                               

28 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly                                      

29 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance                                

30 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                        

31 Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota-United Pro                                  

32 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines             

33 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                              

34 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                            

35 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance                           

36 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

37 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Prodir-Saunier Duval                           

38 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                             

39 Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines             

40 Todd Wells (USA) Targetraining                                         

41 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Insurance                           

42 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

43 Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines               

44 Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Navigators Insurance                             

45 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                   

46 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

47 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

48 Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro                                 

49 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                 

50 Peter Hatton (Aus) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                          

51 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                              

52 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

53 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

54 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel                                  0.25

55 Michael Lange (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                  0.34

56 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                                

57 Lucas Euser (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                    0.45

58 Antonio Cruz (USA) Toyota-United Pro                                0.50

59 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

60 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                1.25

61 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                      1.41

62 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        4.10

63 Brian Jensen (Den) Jelly Belly                                      9.01

64 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               10.32

65 Frank Pipp (USA)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment