Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/20/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
A Health Net Presented by Maxxis rider starts the route to Chattanooga, Tenn.
A Health Net Presented by Maxxis rider starts the route to Chattanooga, Tenn.

Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 3

Floyd Landis wins time trial at 2006 Tour de Georgia.

Oil-Sutter Home Wines          6.31

54 Michael Lange (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                  6.32

55 Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota-United Pro                              6.36

56 Lucas Euser (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                    6.41

57 Alberto Fernandez De
La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Prodir-Saunier Duval    6.42

58 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   6.55

59 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                7.01

60 Philip Wong (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                        7.05

61 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                      7.09

62 Dominique Perras (Can) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada               7.20

63 Michael Dietrich (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada               7.21

64 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel                                  7.25

65 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          7.36

66 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

67 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                7.42

68 Frank Pipp (USA) Targetraining                                      7.50

69 Sean Sullivan (Aus) Toyota-United Pro                               7.52

70 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          7.59

71 Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Navigators Insurance                          8.18

72 Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines           8.25

73 Scott Zwizanski (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada                8.26

74 Dustin Macburnie (Can) Targetraining                                8.27

75 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance                        8.34

76 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines               8.38

77 Juan Jos? Haedo (Arg) Toyota-United Pro                             8.46

78 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          8.52

79 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines             9.09

80 Mariano Friedick (USA) Toyota-United Pro                            9.15

81 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance                           9.27

82 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly                                       9.28

83 Antonio Cruz (USA) Toyota-United Pro                                9.39

84 Luciano Andr? Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Prodir-Saunier Duval       10.08

85 Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                        10.13

86 Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly                                      10.20

87 William Frischkorn (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                            10.31

88 Luis Oliveira Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               10.40

89 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team CSC                                     10.49

90 Nick Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly                                     10.51

91 Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly                                  11.23

92 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Prodir-Saunier Duval                       11.28

93 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Prodir-Saunier Duval                       11.30

94 Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines         11.34

95 Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Insurance                          11.36

96 Michael Sayers (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                         11.43

97 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                             12.06

98 Nic Ingels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   12.18

99 Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                      12.31

100 Gordon Fraser (Can) Health Net p/b Maxxis                         12.52

101 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                         13.30

102 Dan Schmatz (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada                  13.37

103 Ryan Blickem (USA) Targetraining                                  13.39

104 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              13.50

105 Austin King (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                      13.54

106 Dan Bowman (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                   14.10

107 Aaron Olson (USA) Prodir-Saunier Duval                            14.37

108 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC                         14.47

109 Wesley Hartman (USA) Targetraining                                15.17

110 Peter Lopinto (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada                15.54

111 Daniel Greenfield (USA) Targetraining                             15.57

112 Craig Wilcox (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                     16.08

113 Francesco Chicchi (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment